2019-2020 1st Semester Awards

 
Principal's Honor Roll
6th Grade
   
Abbamontian  Lily G.
Dekirmanjian  Hagop C.
Derderian  Lori
Derderian  Sarine Z.
Gurgenian  Shaunt
Jabrassian  Nanor A.
Margossian  Anthony A.
Safarian  Suneh
Shabani  Emily
Tatinstyan  Arman
Titizian  Joey
   
7th Grade
   
Azaian  Suzy
Chaparro  Jonathan
Ekmekchyan Mariana
Krumian  Lori
Seraydarian  Hrayr
   
   
8th Grade
   
Abbamontian  Grace M.
Avakian  Lorig S.   
Azaian  Shant
Balian  Carny
Barsam  Ariana
Garabed  Rita M.
Garcia  Mia E.
Joukhajian  Garen
Kassabian  Aiki L.
Kechichian  Alec R.
Oghlian  Nicole
Samarghachian  Matthew
Sarkissian  Zella V.
Titizian  Leana
Yenikomshian  Nicolas
   
9th Grade
   
Baghramian Samuel
Baronian Sarine
Karkotsyan Amy
Khafardian Sarah
Majarian Sofia
Minassian Talia
Seraydarian Zovag
Serimian Sarah
Tavidian Grace
Vartanian Aren
   
10th Grade
   
Antonyan Sarkis
Boranyan Christina
Derderian Sevan
Derderian Sevag
Garabed Sara
Gevorkyan Garnik
Hovannisian Sose
Joukhajian Khatchig
Karajayan Ani
Kevorkian Daron
Kouloujian Aram
Kurdian Haig
Nazarian Sarine
Norendzayan Arden
Osmanian Samantha
Papazian Sophia
Papazian Talia
Parsekyan Nairi
Sarkissian Shahan
Serimian Andrew
Serimian Grace
Sherbetjian Vana
   
11th Grade
   
Bastilian Yeranig
Berberian Sevag
Derderian Shaghig
Derderian Vana
Festekjian Michael
Garavartanian Lori
Garcia Matthew
Haitaian Hovanes
Kabakian Lark
Kechichian Palig
Manvelian Anna
Minassian Alec
Ourfalian Tara
Semerjian Alex
Torosian Isabella
Yenikomshian Eric
Zakarian Talia
   
12th Grade
   
Aghvinian Alique
Aroyan Anthony
Arzumanian Anna
Avetisyan Mariam
Baghramian Emily
Balian Lori
Festekjian Talia
Ghoukassian Jarod
Gulian Nareg
Hovannisian Richard
Kahvejian Hagop
Kassabian Hrag-Kyle
Khatchik Andre
Oghlian Christina
Sarkissian Hoorig
Seraydarian Nanor
Sherbetjian Tveen
Tchakian Alex
Terterian Vana
 
 
 
 
 
 
Honor Roll
6th Grade
   
Avakian  Joey
Ayvazyan  Natalie J.
Derderian  Lori E.
Kazazian  Leona
Kopalian  Sevana
Mardirosian  Sofia
Markarian  Karni
Momjian  Johnny R.
Papelyan  Lusine S.
   
7th Grade
   
Aganyan  Michelle G.
Avsharian  Gregory
Deirmenjian  Lori C.
Parikian  Leila
Titizian  Julia
   
8th Grade
   
Aintablian  Arek
Der Krikorian  Anna C.
Douzdjian  Johnny
Georges  Nicollette C.
Kedikian Ivan
Khachatryan George
Samarghachian  Mark S.
San Vicente  Eliza
Tamamian  Mayk
Tokatlian  Kayla
Torosian  Sonia A.
   
9th Grade
   
Agadjanyan Lauren
Chatikachian Raffi
Garabedian Tamara
Gerovian Natalia
Vermanyan Krystal
   
10th Grade
   
Artinian Lara
Chatekachian Serena
Hajinian Alik
Keuhnelian Garbis
Lavoo Carolynne
Manouk Alicia
Metspakyan Isabella
Tokadzhyan Leana
   
11th Grade
   
Armoudikian Haig
Faelbachian Jack
Kassardjian Rebecca
Mansourian Mathew
Nalbandian Lusine
   
12th Grade
   
Bedrossian Mary-Lynn
Hajinian Armen Garo
Keosian Mark
Petrosyan Nadine
Sevadjian Razmik